OUR TEAM

SUE HEDDEN   Founder & Director

SUE HEDDEN
Founder & Director

 

NON-EXECUTIVE BOARD

 
DR BONGIWE NDLOVU   Non-Executive Board Director - Chair

DR BONGIWE NDLOVU
Non-Executive Board Director - Chair

JOVITA DA SILVA   Non-Executive Board Director - Treasurer

JOVITA DA SILVA
Non-Executive Board Director - Treasurer

MXOLISI NYUSWA   Non-Executive Board Director

MXOLISI NYUSWA
Non-Executive Board Director

VIROSHEN CHETTY   Non-Executive Board Director

VIROSHEN CHETTY
Non-Executive Board Director

YASMIN RAJAH   Non-Executive Board Director

YASMIN RAJAH
Non-Executive Board Director

 
 

OUR TEAM

 
JANE NXASANE   Community Care Champion

JANE NXASANE
Community Care Champion

SINETHEMBA NDLOVU   Child & Youth Care Worker

SINETHEMBA NDLOVU
Child & Youth Care Worker

SIYABONGA NDLOVU   Gardens and Maintenance

SIYABONGA NDLOVU
Gardens and Maintenance

THEMBELEPHI CHILIZA   Child & Youth Care Worker

THEMBELEPHI CHILIZA
Child & Youth Care Worker

BENEDICTA MEMELA   Office & Admin

BENEDICTA MEMELA
Office & Admin

FIKELEPHI ZUMA   Early Childhood Development

FIKELEPHI ZUMA
Early Childhood Development

ALAN HOFLAND   Environmental Officer

ALAN HOFLAND
Environmental Officer

BANCAMISILE SHABALALA   Early Childhood Development

BANCAMISILE SHABALALA
Early Childhood Development

S'PHESIHLE RADEBE   Operations Manager

S'PHESIHLE RADEBE
Operations Manager

KHANYISANI CHIYA   Youth

KHANYISANI CHIYA
Youth

PHINDILE MAZEKA   Early Childhood Development

PHINDILE MAZEKA
Early Childhood Development

ZANDILE CHONCHO   Early Childhood Development

ZANDILE CHONCHO
Early Childhood Development

S'BONELO NDOVU   Youth Leader

S'BONELO NDOVU
Youth Leader

DUMISILE MBANJWA   Seamstress

DUMISILE MBANJWA
Seamstress

MTHOBISI MTHEMBU   Logistics

MTHOBISI MTHEMBU
Logistics

LINDIWE NGCOBO   Crafts

LINDIWE NGCOBO
Crafts

THULISILE MTOLO   Sustainable Livelihoods Champion

THULISILE MTOLO
Sustainable Livelihoods Champion

NTOMBIFUTHI MZOBE   Youth Intern

NTOMBIFUTHI MZOBE
Youth Intern

ZINCANE HLANGU   Early Childhood Development

ZINCANE HLANGU
Early Childhood Development

 
S’CELO CHIYA   Media

S’CELO CHIYA
Media

 
STAR NDLOVU   Crafts Champion

STAR NDLOVU
Crafts Champion

 
 
COMMUNITY ADVISORY COUNCIL     Back row    (from left to right) Mr Apolonius Jani Ndlovu, Mr Mhlakwelitshe Athanasi Mdladla, Mr Bangindlu Marcus Mdladla    Front row    (From left to right) Mrs Andresina Thoko Jabulile Ngcobo, Mrs Thuleleni Rubina Nhlangulela

COMMUNITY ADVISORY COUNCIL

Back row (from left to right) Mr Apolonius Jani Ndlovu, Mr Mhlakwelitshe Athanasi Mdladla, Mr Bangindlu Marcus Mdladla
Front row (From left to right) Mrs Andresina Thoko Jabulile Ngcobo, Mrs Thuleleni Rubina Nhlangulela

 
2017 WOZA MOYA BOARD of DIRECTORS.jpg